Calendar

May 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Upholstery 1 and 2 - Hong Tan
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
  • Upholstery 3 - Hong Tan
  • Bridge Club - Mervyn Rogers
  • Castle Townswomen’s Guild - Maggie Spencer-Thomas
2
  • Oil painting - Tom McPherson
  • Cafe@99
  • Violin Classes - Joanna Leslie
  • Junior Chess and Go - Paul Smith
  • Iyenga Yoga - Emma Wynne
  • Cambridge Chess Club - Stephen Pride
3
  • Painting workshop - Tom McPherson
  • Colourstrings Music Kindergarten - Anne Taylor
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
4
  • Kandalini Yoga - Lizzie Cutmore
  • Drawing group - Jayne Ruffell-Ward
  • Cafe@99
  • Tango - Costa and Flo
5
  • Cambridge Korean School
  • (Contact organiser for details) Tango - Costa and Flo
6
  • Sung Eucharist
  • Community Lunch Club - Richard Footitt
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancing Lessons - Marcel Satchel
7
  • Pre-school Adventure - Play, drama, music, dance - Katherine Jackson
  • Rat-a-Tat Music - Freya Redman
  • Cafe@99
  • Moves Fitness - Georgina
  • Manor Mill Clog Morris - Andrea Lamble
8
  • Upholstery 1 and 2 - Hong Tan
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
  • Upholstery 3 - Hong Tan
  • Bridge Club - Mervyn Rogers
9
  • Oil painting - Tom McPherson
  • Cafe@99
  • Violin Classes - Joanna Leslie
  • Junior Chess and Go - Paul Smith
  • Iyenga Yoga - Emma Wynne
  • Cambridge Chess Club - Stephen Pride
10
  • Painting workshop - Tom McPherson
  • Colourstrings Music Kindergarten - Anne Taylor
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
11
  • Kandalini Yoga - Lizzie Cutmore
  • Drawing group - Jayne Ruffell-Ward
  • Cafe@99
  • Tango - Costa and Flo
12
  • Cambridge Korean School
  • (Contact organiser for details) Tango - Costa and Flo
13
  • Sung Eucharist
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancing Lessons - Marcel Satchel
14
  • Pre-school Adventure - Play, drama, music, dance - Katherine Jackson
  • Rat-a-Tat Music - Freya Redman
  • Cafe@99
  • Moves Fitness - Georgina
  • Manor Mill Clog Morris - Andrea Lamble
15
  • Upholstery 1 and 2 - Hong Tan
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
  • Upholstery 3 - Hong Tan
  • Bridge Club - Mervyn Rogers
16
  • Oil painting - Tom McPherson
  • Cafe@99
  • Violin Classes - Joanna Leslie
  • Junior Chess and Go - Paul Smith
  • Iyenga Yoga - Emma Wynne
  • Cambridge Chess Club - Stephen Pride
17
  • Painting workshop - Tom McPherson
  • Colourstrings Music Kindergarten - Anne Taylor
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
18
  • Kandalini Yoga - Lizzie Cutmore
  • Drawing group - Jayne Ruffell-Ward
  • Cafe@99
  • Tango - Costa and Flo
19
  • Cambridge Korean School
  • (Contact organiser for details) Tango - Costa and Flo
20
  • Sung Eucharist
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancing Lessons - Marcel Satchel
21
  • Pre-school Adventure - Play, drama, music, dance - Katherine Jackson
  • Rat-a-Tat Music - Freya Redman
  • Cafe@99
  • Moves Fitness - Georgina
  • Manor Mill Clog Morris - Andrea Lamble
22
  • Upholstery 1 and 2 - Hong Tan
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
  • Upholstery 3 - Hong Tan
  • Bridge Club - Mervyn Rogers
23
  • Oil painting - Tom McPherson
  • Cafe@99
  • Violin Classes - Joanna Leslie
  • Junior Chess and Go - Paul Smith
  • Iyenga Yoga - Emma Wynne
  • Cambridge Chess Club - Stephen Pride
24
  • Painting workshop - Tom McPherson
  • Colourstrings Music Kindergarten - Anne Taylor
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
25
  • Kandalini Yoga - Lizzie Cutmore
  • Drawing group - Jayne Ruffell-Ward
  • Cafe@99
  • Tango - Costa and Flo
26
  • Cambridge Korean School
  • Victorian Cafe and 120th anniversary exhibition - History of St Augustine's
  • 120th Anniversary Concert with St Augustine's Singers
  • (Contact organiser for details) Tango - Costa and Flo
27
  • Holy Communion (said)
  • Service of celebration of St Augustine's, past, present and future
  • 120th Anniversary Lunch - bring and share buffet
  • Victorian Cafe and 120th anniversary exhibition - History of St Augustine's
  • Ballroom and Latin Dancing Lessons - Marcel Satchel
28
  • Pre-school Adventure - Play, drama, music, dance - Katherine Jackson
  • Rat-a-Tat Music - Freya Redman
  • Cafe@99
  • Moves Fitness - Georgina
  • Manor Mill Clog Morris - Andrea Lamble
29
  • Upholstery 1 and 2 - Hong Tan
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco
  • Upholstery 3 - Hong Tan
  • Bridge Club - Mervyn Rogers
30
  • Oil painting - Tom McPherson
  • Cafe@99
  • Violin Classes - Joanna Leslie
  • Junior Chess and Go - Paul Smith
  • Iyenga Yoga - Emma Wynne
  • Cambridge Chess Club - Stephen Pride
31
  • Painting workshop - Tom McPherson
  • Colourstrings Music Kindergarten - Anne Taylor
  • Kumon Maths & English - Valentina Tocco