Groups & clubs

St Augustine’s has excellent, recently renovated facilities for clubs, groups and community events. For details of forthcoming events please see the calendar or contact the organiser directly.

Drawing

Friday 10.30 – 12.30
Jayne Ruffell-Ward jayneruffel-ward@gmail.com

Oil Painting/Painting Workshop

Wednesday 9.30 – 11.30 Thursday 9.30 – 11.30
Tom McPherson 01223 277922

Bridge Club

Tuesday 19.30 – 22.00
Mervyn Rogers 01223 312547

Cambridge Korean School

Saturday 10.15 – 13.15
mhharker@gmail.com enquiries@koreanschool.org

Castle Townswomen’s Guild

1st Tuesday 19.30 – 21.30
Maggie Spencer-Thomas

Chess

Junior Chess and Go Club

Wednesday 17.45 – 19.30
Paul Smith 01223 563932

Cambridge Chess Club

Wednesday 19.30 – 23.00
Stephen Pride 01223 244361

Community Lunch Club

1st Sunday 12.45 – 14.00
Richard Footitt 01223 364929 / Vanessa Blake 01223 351544

Ballroom and Latin Dancing Lessons

Sunday from 19.30
Marcel Satchel 07905 407344 http://ballroom-dancing-classes.co.uk Marcel@ballroom-dancing-classes.co.uk

Argentine Tango

Friday 19.15 Saturday 19.30*
* Contact organiser for details
Costa and Flo 074003114673 info@tanguendo.net

Manor Mill Clog Morris

Monday 19.45 – 21.15
Andrea Lamble 01223 843529

Rock ‘n’ Roll

Ring Organiser for details
Laura Cope 01223 306050

Guiding Groups

Ring Organiser for Details
Linda Scott 01223 350675

MOVES fitness

Monday 13.30 – 14.30
Georgina georginamorleymoves@gmail.com 07834227081

Rat-a-Tat Music Group

Monday 10.00-11.15
Freya Redman Music fun for Toddlers www.ratatatmusic.co.uk info@ratatatmusic.co.uk

Violin Classes

Wednesday 16.00-19.00
Joanna Leslie 01832 710315

Colourstrings Music Kindergarten

Thursday 10.30 – 11.30
Anne Taylor annetaytormusic@gmail.com 01223 700965

Pre-school Adventure – Imaginative play, drama, music and dance

Monday 10.00-11.00
Katherine 07815 307477 katherine@vitalsparktheatre.org www.vitalsparktheatre.org

Kumon Maths & English

Tuesday/ Thursday 15.30 – 17.45
Valentina Tocco 01223 654394

Upholstery

Tuesday First Class 9.30 – 12.30 Second Class 12.45 – 14.45 Third Class 19.15 – 21.15
Hong Tan honghtan@yahoo.co.uk

Kandalini Yoga

Friday 9.15-11.15 & 12.00 – 13.00
Lizzie Cutmore 01223 476021

Iyenga Yoga

Wednesday 19.00 – 20.15
Emma Wynne 07891146326

St Augustine’s Singers

For details see http://www.staccc.org.uk/

Oxford Road Residents’ Association

Time as announced
Kate Ingham inghamK@cambridge.english.org

Richmond Road Residents’ Association

Time as announced
Sarah Howlett 01223 763221

Windsor Road Residents’ Association

Time as announced
Ann Mullinger 01223 358514